Track and Field
Varsity Track and Field
 DayDate Opponent Level Home/Away Time Bus 
Mon 03/25/19 MinfordVarsity Away 5:00 PM  4:00 PM
Wed 03/27/19 Valley Varsity Away 4:30 PM  3:45 PM
Mon 04/01/19 Peebles Varsity Away 4:30 PM  
Wed 04/03/19 Western Pike  Varsity Away 4:30 PM 
3:15 PM
Fri04/05/19 Minford Varsity Away 5:00 PM3:45 PM 
 Invitational
Tue04/09/19 Waverly VarsityAway 5:00 PM 3:45 PM  
Invitational
Thu04/11/19 Oak Hill VarsityAway 5:00 PM 4:15 PM
Fri04/12/19 Portsmouth VarsityAway 5:00 PM 3:45 PM
 Invitational
Tue04/16/19 Valley VarsityAway 5:00 PM 4:00 PM
Tue04/23/19 Mohawk Classic   Varsity Away 5:00 PM  3:45 PM
At Valley
Thu 04/25/19 Portsmouth West Varsity  Away 5:00 PM 4:00 PM
Tue 04/30/19  Waverly  Varsity Away 4:30 PM 3:15 PM
Wed 05/01/19  South Webster Varsity  Away 5:00 PM  3:45 PM 
Tue 05/07/19  S.O.C.  Varsity Away 5:00 PM 3:45 PM 
Minford
Thu 05/09/19 S.O.C. Varsity Away   6:00 PM 4:45 PM
Tue 05/14/19 District Varsity Away 4:00 PM
1:00 PM  
Sat05/18/19 District Varsity Away 10:00AM 7:30 AM  
Thu 05/23/19 Regional Varsity Away 5:00 PM 12:00PM 
   Muskingam    
 Sat05/25/19 Regional Varsity Away 12:00 PM  
   Muskingam    
 
rss feed
Mohawk News & Videos
Boy's Roster
Player: Grade:
Logan Hall 9
Michale Bayless 9
Austin Newman 9
Aaren Penn 9
Trent Emmet 9
Mason Breech 9
Kailan Marshall 9
Levi Tackett 9
Zane Gilley 9
Aden Selvage 9
Ethan Burchett 9
George Mason 9
Evan Amburgey 9
Brayden Campbell 9
Nick Rollins 9
Orville Tackett  9
Keith King 9
Jake Stump 9
Bryce Warren 9
Caleb Crabtree  10
Luke Howard 10
Gabe Morrell 10
Ricky Gambill 10
Dacoda Swickheimer 10
Chad Bowen 10
Landen Smith 10
Brycen Carver 10
Travis Prose 10
Josh Shope  10
Harrison Prose 10
Hunter Townsend 10
Jeremiah Bruch 11
Eli Marshall 11
Jared Breech 11
David Buckhalter 11
Nathan Curtis 11
Corey Lacey 11
Jacob Lynn 11
Gage Lute-Defoe 11
Casey Bailey 11
 Bruce South 12
 Nick Hicks 12
 Evan Throckmorton 12
 Patrick Redoutey 12
 Chase McClay 12
 
Boy's Head Coach: Dave Frantz
Boy's Assistant Coach: Adam Schroeder
Girl's Roster
Player: Grade:
Alexis Throckmorton  9
Kaylee Crabtree 9
Olivia Chambers 9
McKenzie Cox 9
Emma Gambill  9
Abby Springs 9
Katie Evans 9
Glorea Swickheimer  9
Ava Jenkins  9
Reagan Lewis 9
Kloe Montgomery 9
Brooklyn Nichols  9
Brooke Shope 9
Harley White 9
Victoria Campbell 9
Audrey Knittel  9
Katie Argueta 10
Ellie Curtis 10
Haidyn Wamsley 10
Valerie Eury 10
Terah Webb 10
Madison Montavon 11
Eva Reyes 11
Gracie Mason 11
Skylar Lebrun 12
Hanna Tackett 12 
Sydnie Jenkins
12
Vanessa Swords 12 
Haleigh Swavel 12 
 
Girl's Head Coach: Chris Enz 
Girl's Assistant Coach: Brookes Fry
Past Years
2019 NHS Track and Field
View text-based website