Band

Weekly News

Congratulations to the Marching Mohawks for receiving an excellent rating at OMEA State Marching Band Finals!
Roster

2018-2019 School Year

First

Last

Grade 

Instrument

Emma

Koch

9

Alto Saxophone

Pearlon

Maynard

9

Alto Saxophone

Rebecca 

Blaine

10  

Alto Saxophone

Abigail

Colley

10 

Alto Saxophone 

Lily 

Rockwell 

10

Alto Saxophone

Hollie

Crabtree

11

Alto Saxophone

Alex

Smith

11

Alto Saxophone

Trinity

Hopper

12

Alto Saxophone

Levi

Crank 

Tenor Saxophone

Jennifur

Deemer

9

Clarinet

Hannah

Boldman

10

Clarinet

Maddie

Damron

12

Clarinet

Hayley

Gray

12

Clarinet

Miranda

Sandlin

12

Clarinet

Aaron 

Jenkins

10

Euphonium BC

Braden

Taylor

12

Euphonium BC

Emma

Carter

11

Field Commander

Jacob

Lynn

11

Field Commander

Karleigh 

Lewis 

9

Flute

Maria

Velazquez

9

Flute

Katie

Arguetta 

10 

Flute/Oboe 

Carleigh

Baker

10

Flute

Cassidy

Damron

10 

Flute

David

Buckhalter 

11

Flute /Piccolo

Alyson

Chambliss

12

Flute

Sydnie 

Jenkins

12

Flute

Kaylee

Crabtree

9

Guard

Aby

Shepherd

9

Guard

Makayla 

Isaac 

10

Guard

Tylan

Osborne

10

Guard

Jared

Breech

11

Guard

Jordan

Glenn

11 

Guard

Heylee 

Lockhart

11

Guard 

Gracie

Mason

11

Guard

Colleen

McClay

12

Guard

Abby

Messer

12

Guard

Jordan

Piatt

12

Guard

Grace

Seison

12

Guard

Brianna

Kelly-Chandler

10

Horn in F

Becky

Scaff 

12

Horn in F

Carrie

Webb

12

Horn in F

Michael

Bayless

9

Percussion - Pit

Ashley 

Crabtree

9

Percussion - Pit

Matt

Miller

9

Percussion - Pit

Logan

Timmons

9

Percussion - Pit

Aidaen

Gee

12

Percussion - Pit

Patrick

Redoutey

12

Percussion - Pit

Darian

Gillette

12

Percussion - Bass 1

Kady

Wamsley

11

Percussion - Bass 2

Kenzie

Boehm

10

Percussion - Bass 3

Grant

Robinson

10

Percussion - Bass 4

Andrew

Johnson 

12

Percussion - Snare 1

Emma

Simmons

9

Percussion - Snare 2

Keirah 

Potts

11

Percussion - Tenors 

Makayla

Boehm

12

Tech

Chris

Rachford

9

Trombone

Sarah

Barlow

11

Trombone

Kari

Lawson 

11

Trombone

Thomas

Hobbs

12

Trombone

Gatlin 

Browning

9

Trumpet

Jonathan 

Ratcliff

9

Trumpet 

Josie

Myers 

10

Trumpet

Alexis

Frost

11

Trumpet

Kayla

Bender

10

Tuba 

Brandon

Hobbs

12

Tuba

Marching Mohawks: McClain
River Days
Marching Mohawks: Southeastern
Marching Mohawks: Huntington Ross
View text-based website