Band
Color Guard

Weekly News

Congratulations to the Marching Mohawks for receiving an excellent rating at OMEA State Marching Band Finals!
Roster

2018-2019 School Year

 First

Last 

Grade 

Instrument 

Ethan

Holt

9

Alto Saxophone

Shay

Wilson

9

Alto Saxophone

Kiauna

Crothers

9

Clarinet

Katie

Campbell

9

Clarinet

Hope

Jenkins

9

Clarinet

Isabella

Lavender

9

Clarinet

Grayce

McCoy

9

Clarinet

Jenna

Oppy

9

Euphonium BC

Piper

Estep

9

Flute

Hannah

Kellemeyer

9

Flute

Karlee

Lawson

9

Flute

Lorrie

Swords

9

Flute

Kalyn

Brown

9

Guard

Ethan

Colley

9

Guard

Brooklyn

Thompson

9

Guard

Grace

Moore

9

Horn in F

Alyssa

Ferguson

9

Percussion - Bass 2

Elianna

Green

9

Percussion - Pit

Gabriel

Robinson

9

Percussion - Pit

Jayden

Underwood

9

Percussion - Pit

Grace-Lyn

Little

9

Trombone

Tanner

Newman

9

Trombone

Gloria

Yeagle

9

Trombone

Abby

Eldridge

9

Trumpet

Halli

Kellemeyer

9

Trumpet

Eli

Personett

9

Trumpet

Akira

Ramey

9

Trumpet

Eli

Sparks

9

Trumpet

Emma

Koch

10

Alto Saxophone

Pearlon

Maynard

10

Alto Saxophone

Levi

Crank

10

Baritone Saxophone

Kaylee

Crabtree

10

Clarinet

Jennifur

Deemer

10

Clarinet

Kaileigh

Lewis

10

Flute

Maria

Velazquez

10

Flute

Michael

Bayless

10

Percussion - Pit

Ashley

Crabtree

10

Percussion - Pit

Emma

Sammons

10

Percussion - Pit

Matt

Miller

10

Percussion - Snare 1

Logan

Timmons

10

Percussion - Snare 2

Chris

Rachford

10

Trombone

Gatlin

Browning

10

Trumpet

Johnathan

Ratcliff

10

Trumpet

Rebecca

Blaine

11

Alto Saxophone

Abigail

Colley

11

Tenor Saxophone

Hannah

Boldman

11

Clarinet

Aaron

Jenkins

11

Euphonium BC

Carleigh

Baker

11

Flute

Katie

Argueta

11

Flute/Oboe

Makayla

Isaac

11

Guard

Tylan

Osborne

11

Guard

Brianna

Kelly-Chandler

11

Horn in F

Kenzie

Boehm

11

Percussion - Bass 3

Grant

Robinson

11

Percussion - Bass 4

Lily

Rockwell

11

Tenor Saxophone

Josie

Myers

11

Trumpet

Kayla

Bender

11

Tuba

Cassidy

Damron

11

Tuba

Hollie

Crabtree

12

Alto Saxophone

Alex

Smith

12

Alto Saxophone

Emma

Carter

12

Field Commander

Jacob

Lynn

12

Field Commander

David

Buckhalter

12

Flute

Jared

Breech

12

Guard

Jordan

Glenn

12

Guard

Kady

Wamsley

12

Percussion - Bass 1

Keirah

Potts

12

Percussion - Tenors

Sarah

Barlow

12

Trombone

Kari

Lawson

12

Trombone

Alexis

Frost

12

Trumpet

Kelsey

Isley

12

Percussion - iPad

Marching Mohawks
Marching Mohawks: McClain
River Days
Marching Mohawks: Southeastern
Marching Mohawks: Huntington Ross
Competition: Rock Hill
Homecoming
Marching Mohawks: East
Competition: West
Marching Mohawks: Notre Dame
Seniors
State Bound
Symmes Valley
View text-based website